RevThresh (threshar) wrote,
RevThresh
threshar

Ain't my ticker

My chest pain has been acting up since sunday.
It was pretty bad last night, I couldn't finish shoveling.

Went to the doc today (boy, you sure do get fast service when you mention chest pain, unlike one time I spent 3 hours in the ER waiting for a breathing treatment because I could not breath) he thinks it isn't my heart (my beat, bp, and ekg were all a-ok) but it could be something gastric. So I gotta go have some tests done next week. yay!

Paula's having a pampered chef party tonight at 7.

I'm working late (again? still?) to roll out some new shit. well, not new, reworked to not such as much shit.

I still haven't setup my music stuff since the gig, I wanted to play last night but I didn't want to / couldn't move everything around and set it up. oh well.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments